How, then, is exclusionary and inclusionary class- ification under the Maine statute rationally to proceed? Again, as already discussed (ante at p. 413), the key is found in ascertainment of the legislatively prescribed direction of emphasis by which particular features of one classification must be considered legislatively subordinated to factors of the opposed classification. The legislative language on its face sufficiently offers an answer for these purposes. The crucial words appear in Section 965, subd. 1, par. C. After first clarifying that the obligation to bargain includes the duty "To confer and negotiate in good faith with respect to wages, hours, working conditions and contract grievance arbitration . . .", the statute immediately thereafter specifies, in parti- cular relationship to the public employers of teachers, the exception that "public employers of teachers shall meet and consult but not negotiate with respect to educational policies . . .." Had the legislature seen fit to end its