The City denies the allegations. Before we address the actions of the City that the Associa- tion alleges constitute violations, we note preliminarily that section 964(1)(B) of the MPELRL prohibits "[e]ncouraging or discouraging membership in any employee organization by discrimination in regard to hire or tenure of employment or any term or condition of employment" (emphasis added). There is absolutely no evidence in the record to suggest that any discrimination based on union membership occurred. Accordingly, we will dismiss this allegation without further discussion.