We held that the Union failed to prove this premise by a preponderance of the evidence and said holding controls here. The evidence failed to establish that any of the Employer's actions were in any way related to the filing of the unit petition or to the employee's giving testimony before the Board. We hold, therefore, that the Employer did not violate Section 964(1)(D) of the Act. The last statutory section cited above provides: "Public employers, their representatives and their agents are prohibited from. . . . Blacklisting of any employee organi- zation or its members for the purpose of denying them employment." -16- The only evidence in the record which is relevant to this claim is the Town Manager's statement, that he had given the Code Enforcement Officer a good recommendation to support the employee's efforts to secure a job in York, and the fact that the employee was not hired for the position.